Galleries

Winning Photos from 2017-18

Below you will find galleries with member photos from club competitions, latest first.
Click on image to view larger
1st Caught by surprise Elise Garland

1st Caught by surprise Elise Garland

BEST IN COMPETITION Quiraing Sunrise - Stuart Marsden

BEST IN COMPETITION Quiraing Sunrise - Stuart Marsden

1st  Osprey with Brown Trout - Paul Tymon

1st Osprey with Brown Trout - Paul Tymon

1st Lift Off - Jacki Hildreth

1st Lift Off - Jacki Hildreth

1st The Look of Love - Robert Child

1st The Look of Love - Robert Child

1st Transylvanian Chevy - Robert Child

1st Transylvanian Chevy - Robert Child

1st Gibson Mill - Elise Garland

1st Gibson Mill - Elise Garland

2nd Climbing the Hill - Elaine Rhodes

2nd Climbing the Hill - Elaine Rhodes

HC Colourful Lady - Sue Horsley

HC Colourful Lady - Sue Horsley

3rd Jay - Jacki Hildreth

3rd Jay - Jacki Hildreth

3rd Old Soldier - Andrew Kent

3rd Old Soldier - Andrew Kent

2nd Taj Building - Sue Horsley

2nd Taj Building - Sue Horsley

2nd Mikkelsen Harbour - Val Child

2nd Mikkelsen Harbour - Val Child

HC Osprey with Fish

HC Osprey with Fish

HC Bow Lake - Ralph Witty

HC Bow Lake - Ralph Witty

3rd Tour de Yorkshire on the Moors - John Turner

3rd Tour de Yorkshire on the Moors - John Turner

2nd In Hot Pursuit - Paul Tymon

2nd In Hot Pursuit - Paul Tymon

2nd Madame Butterfly - David Maslin

2nd Madame Butterfly - David Maslin

3rd Tewkesbury Abbey - John Turner

3rd Tewkesbury Abbey - John Turner

3rd Open Billed Storks Roosting - Robert Child

3rd Open Billed Storks Roosting - Robert Child

2nd Grey Heron - Robert Child

2nd Grey Heron - Robert Child

1st Quiraing Sunrise - Stuart Marsden

1st Quiraing Sunrise - Stuart Marsden

3rd Spa Suncourt - Ralph Witty

3rd Spa Suncourt - Ralph Witty

Annuals 2017-18:
A selection of images from the 2017-18 Annuals Competition
Swan Feather - Pauline Dent

Swan Feather - Pauline Dent

Swan Feather - Pauline Dent

Swan Feather - Pauline Dent

Swan Feather - Pauline Dent

Swan Feather - Pauline Dent

Swan Feather - Pauline Dent

Swan Feather - Pauline Dent

Four Related 2017-18:
Winner
Common Cottongrass 1st Digitals

Common Cottongrass 1st Digitals

Paul Tymon

Orchid 2nd Digitals

Orchid 2nd Digitals

John Turner

Chrysanthemum Close Up 2nd Digitals

Chrysanthemum Close Up 2nd Digitals

Robert Child

Bloomin' Marvellous 3rd Digitals

Bloomin' Marvellous 3rd Digitals

Robert Child

Chrysanthemum 1st Prints

Chrysanthemum 1st Prints

Jacki Hildreth

Fox and Cubs 3rd Prints

Fox and Cubs 3rd Prints

John Turner

Alison's Rose 3rd Prints

Alison's Rose 3rd Prints

John Turner

February 2018:
Subject: "Flowers"
Class: Prints & Digitals


Winning photos from the internal club February monthly competition, subject "FLOWERS", prints & digitals

Fire & Ice 1st Digitals

Fire & Ice 1st Digitals

Debra Ottewell

Peacock Feather 2nd Digitals

Peacock Feather 2nd Digitals

Pauline Dent

Poppy Head 2nd Digitals

Poppy Head 2nd Digitals

Elise Garland

Blue Weevil Beetle 3rd Digitals

Blue Weevil Beetle 3rd Digitals

Terry Meads

Orchid 3rd Digitals

Orchid 3rd Digitals

Rex Winterbottom

January 2018:
Subject: "Macro"
Class: Prints & Digitals


Winning photos from the internal club January monthly competition, subject "MACRO", prints & digitals

Breakout 1st Digitals

Breakout 1st Digitals

Pauline Dent

Silos 2nd Digitals

Silos 2nd Digitals

Sue Horsley

SS Thistlegorm Gun 3rd Digitals

SS Thistlegorm Gun 3rd Digitals

Zoe Frank

I'm Looking at You 3rd Digitals

I'm Looking at You 3rd Digitals

Andrew Kent

Caught by surprise 1st Prints

Caught by surprise 1st Prints

Elise Garland

Whitby Abbey 2nd Prints

Whitby Abbey 2nd Prints

Jacki Hildreth

Scarborough Castle Spinning 3rd Prints

Scarborough Castle Spinning 3rd Prints

Elise Garland

December 2017:
Subject: "AN UNUSUAL VIEW"
Class: Prints & Digitals


Winning photos from the internal club December monthly competition, subject "AN UNUSUAL VIEW", prints & digitals

The Look Of Love 1st Digitals

The Look Of Love 1st Digitals

Robert Child

Best Foot Forward 2nd Digitals

Best Foot Forward 2nd Digitals

John Turner

Ever Dwellers 2nd Digitals

Ever Dwellers 2nd Digitals

Paul James

Proud Mother 3rd Digitals

Proud Mother 3rd Digitals

Robert Child

Old Boys 3rd Digitals

Old Boys 3rd Digitals

Jackie Hildreth

Reach For The Sky 1st Prints

Reach For The Sky 1st Prints

Elise Garland

Devil Maidens 2nd Prints

Devil Maidens 2nd Prints

John Turner

Reminiscing 3rd Prints

Reminiscing 3rd Prints

John Turner

November 2017:
Subject: "PEOPLE"
Class: Prints & Digitals


Winning photos from the internal club November monthly competition, subject "PEOPLE", prints & digitals

Open Billed Storks Roosting 1st Digitals

Open Billed Storks Roosting 1st Digitals

Robert Child

Flamborough 2nd Digitals

Flamborough 2nd Digitals

Elise Garland

Kingfisher Feeding Young 2ndDigitals

Kingfisher Feeding Young 2ndDigitals

Elise Garland

Look out Kingfisher 3rd Digitals

Look out Kingfisher 3rd Digitals

Jackie Hildreth

Grey Heron 3rd Digitals

Grey Heron 3rd Digitals

Robert Child

Jetski freestyle 1st Prints

Jetski freestyle 1st Prints

Andrew Kent

Happiness 2nd Prints

Happiness 2nd Prints

David Maslin

A Kelpie ,Falkirk 3rd Prints

A Kelpie ,Falkirk 3rd Prints

Andrew Kent

yellow billed Kite HC Prints

yellow billed Kite HC Prints

Geoff Bint

Red Kite HC Prints

Red Kite HC Prints

Sue Horsley

October 2017:
Subject: "OPEN"
Class: Prints & Digitals


Winning photos from the internal club October monthly competition, subject "OPEN", prints & digitals

  • Facebook Black Round

© 2019 Scarborough Camera Club UK

Subscribe for Club News!