Galleries

Winning Photos from 2015-16

Below you will find galleries with member photos from club competitions, latest first.
Click on image to view large.
Wren by Andrew Kent

Wren by Andrew Kent

Tyne Bridges by Val Chld

Tyne Bridges by Val Chld

Tour Leader by Steve Bowden

Tour Leader by Steve Bowden

Touchdown by Steve Bowden

Touchdown by Steve Bowden

The Written Word by Robert Child

The Written Word by Robert Child

The Grieving Widow by Robert Child

The Grieving Widow by Robert Child

Striking a Pose by Elaine Rhodes

Striking a Pose by Elaine Rhodes

Royal Armouries by Steve Bowden

Royal Armouries by Steve Bowden

Rock Pool by Barbara Bateman

Rock Pool by Barbara Bateman

Robin by Jackie Hildreth

Robin by Jackie Hildreth

Posing by Paul Tymon

Posing by Paul Tymon

Oh My Goodness! by Paul Tymon (1)

Oh My Goodness! by Paul Tymon (1)

Motocross by Paul Tymon

Motocross by Paul Tymon

Llanddwyn Lighthouse by Ralph Witty

Llanddwyn Lighthouse by Ralph Witty

Kingfisher by Paul Tymon

Kingfisher by Paul Tymon

Kedleston Hall by John Turner

Kedleston Hall by John Turner

Harvest Mice by Paul Tymon

Harvest Mice by Paul Tymon

Got Ya! by Steve Bowden

Got Ya! by Steve Bowden

Gibson's Mill by Elise Garland

Gibson's Mill by Elise Garland

Fairy Glen by Ralph Witty

Fairy Glen by Ralph Witty

An Affinity with Water by Sue Horsley

An Affinity with Water by Sue Horsley

10k Race by Anne Crimlisk

10k Race by Anne Crimlisk

2016 Annuals:
A Selection of winning images from the 2016 Annual Competion
King Fisher - 1st

King Fisher - 1st

Paul Tymon

King Fisher - 1st

King Fisher - 1st

Paul Tymon

King Fisher - 1st

King Fisher - 1st

Paul Tymon

King Fisher - 1st

King Fisher - 1st

Paul Tymon

Gannets at Bempton - 2nd

Gannets at Bempton - 2nd

Sue Horsley

Gannets at Bempton - 2nd

Gannets at Bempton - 2nd

Sue Horsley

Gannets at Bempton - 2nd

Gannets at Bempton - 2nd

Sue Horsley

Gannets at Bempton - 2nd

Gannets at Bempton - 2nd

Sue Horsley

Pickering Portraits - 3rd

Pickering Portraits - 3rd

Robert Child

Pickering Portraits - 3rd

Pickering Portraits - 3rd

Robert Child

Pickering Portraits - 3rd

Pickering Portraits - 3rd

Robert Child

Pickering Portraits - 3rd

Pickering Portraits - 3rd

Robert Child

2016 Four Related:
Class: Prints & Digitals


Winning photos from the internal club Four Related competition.

Saltburn by the Sea

Saltburn by the Sea

Barbara Bateman

Royal Armouries Reflected

Royal Armouries Reflected

Steve Bowden

Blea Tarn

Blea Tarn

Steve Bowden

February 2016:
Subject: "WATER"
Class: Prints & Digitals


Winning photos from the internal club February monthly competition, subject "WATER", prints & digitals

Cygnets - 1st Digitals

Cygnets - 1st Digitals

Barbara Bateman

Speedsters - 2nd Digitals

Speedsters - 2nd Digitals

Paul Tymon

Oh My Goodness! - 2nd Digitals

Oh My Goodness! - 2nd Digitals

Paul Tymon

Cycling Trio - 3rd Digitals

Cycling Trio - 3rd Digitals

Andrew Kent

January 2016:
Subject: "TRIO"
Class: Prints & Digitals


Winning photos from the internal club January monthly competition, subject "TRIO", prints & digitals

The Wench is Dead - 1st Prints

The Wench is Dead - 1st Prints

John Turner

He's Done It Again - 2nd Prints

He's Done It Again - 2nd Prints

Paul Tymon

Footrest - 3rd Prints

Footrest - 3rd Prints

Arthur Stockill

[Gents] Toilet Humour - 3rd Prints

[Gents] Toilet Humour - 3rd Prints

John Turner

No Publicity, Please! - 1st Digital

No Publicity, Please! - 1st Digital

Andrew Kent

I Thought You Were Getting Tea - 2nd

I Thought You Were Getting Tea - 2nd

Paul Tymon

The Laughing Seal - 2nd Digital

The Laughing Seal - 2nd Digital

Barbara Bateman

Best Foot Forward - 2nd Digital

Best Foot Forward - 2nd Digital

Paul James

Parking Bay - 3rd Digital

Parking Bay - 3rd Digital

Liz Blades

Whoops! - 3rd Digital

Whoops! - 3rd Digital

Sue Horsley

Breathe In - 3rd Digital

Breathe In - 3rd Digital

Elise Garland

December 2015:
Subject: "HUMOUR"
Class: Prints & Digitals


Winning photos from the internal club December monthly competition, subject "HUMOUR", prints & digitals

Shanty Man - 1st Prints

Shanty Man - 1st Prints

John Turner

Sweet Dreams - 2nd Prints

Sweet Dreams - 2nd Prints

Janet Hastie

Meeting Place - 3rd Prints

Meeting Place - 3rd Prints

David Maslin

Wash and Brush -1st Digitals

Wash and Brush -1st Digitals

David Brett

Scooter Rush - 2nd Digitals

Scooter Rush - 2nd Digitals

Zoe Frank

Waiting - 3rd Digitals

Waiting - 3rd Digitals

Sue Horsley

November 2015:
Subject: "STREET SCENE"
Class: Prints & Digitals


Winning photos from the internal club November monthly competition, subject "STREET SCENE", prints & digitals

Flight of Fancy - 1st Print

Flight of Fancy - 1st Print

Wendy Tate

The Bass Player - 2nd Print

The Bass Player - 2nd Print

Rich Makinson

Kingfisher - 3rd Print

Kingfisher - 3rd Print

Paul Tymon

Eye2Scale - 1st Digital

Eye2Scale - 1st Digital

Steve Bowden

Springer Splash - 2nd Digital

Springer Splash - 2nd Digital

Andrew Bradley

Space and Time - 3rd Digital

Space and Time - 3rd Digital

John Torring

October 2015:
Subject: "OPEN"
Class: Prints & Digitals


Winning photos from the internal club October monthly competition, subject "OPEN", prints & digitals

  • Facebook Black Round

© 2019 Scarborough Camera Club UK

Subscribe for Club News!