Winning Photos from 2018-19

Below you will find galleries with member photos from club competitions, latest first.
Click on image to view larger
He Who Climbs Highest

He Who Climbs Highest

2nd - Terry Meads

Sparrowhawk

Sparrowhawk

2nd - Paul Tymon

Man and machinery

Man and machinery

1st and also voted Best in Competition - Andrew Kent

Castlebeck Falls

Castlebeck Falls

3rd - Jacki Hildreth

Canal du Midi

Canal du Midi

2nd - Janet Hastie

Marbled White

Marbled White

1st - Andrew Kent

Lakshmi

Lakshmi

1st - Robert Child

Annual Competition 2018-2019

A selection of the winners for 2018-2019

Harbour Lights

Harbour Lights

Digitals - Elise Garland

Diving Belle

Diving Belle

1st Digitals - Andrew Kent

Sunrise Stroll South Bay

Sunrise Stroll South Bay

2nd Digitals - Andrew Kent

East Pier View

East Pier View

3rd Prints - John Turner

St Mary's

St Mary's

3rd Prints - Terry Meads

Taken in Scarborough Competition 2018

A selection of images from the 2018-2019 'Taken in Scarborough' competition

Window reflections

Window reflections

Prints 2nd - Janet Hastie

The Old and the New

The Old and the New

Digitals 2nd - Terry Meads

The wobbly Post Office Tower

The wobbly Post Office Tower

Prints - 1st - Sue Horsley

Watery Branches

Watery Branches

Prints - 3rd - Elaine Rhodes

Burano colours

Burano colours

Digitals - 1st - Robert Child

Leeds Dock reflection

Leeds Dock reflection

Digitals - 2nd Elise Garland

Split Personality

Split Personality

Digitals - 2nd - Neil MacArthur

Rainy Day Reflection - Il Vittoriano

Rainy Day Reflection - Il Vittoriano

Digitals - 3rd Elaine Rhodes

Reflections, Scampston Lake

Reflections, Scampston Lake

Digitals - 3rd Janet Hastie

Wheel hub reflection

Wheel hub reflection

Digitals - 3rd - Sue Horsley

Reflections Competition 2018

A selection of images from the 2018-2019 'Reflections' competition

Ready for Christmas

Ready for Christmas

2nd in Prints - Andrew Bradley

Weddell Seal

Weddell Seal

1st in Digitals - Robert Child

Red Squirrel

Red Squirrel

2nd in Digitals - Paul Tymon

Mountain Hare

Mountain Hare

3rd in Digitals - Paul Tymon

Portland Head

Portland Head

1st in Prints - Terry Meads

Monochrome Competition 2018

A selection of images from the 2018-2019 'Monochrome' competition

Clipping the Apex

Clipping the Apex

2nd in Prints - Paul Shippin

Soaring Red Kite

Soaring Red Kite

3rd in Prints - Paul Shippin

H2o

H2o

3rd in Prints - Paul Shippin

Kingfisher

Kingfisher

1st in Digitals - Andrew Bradley

Glenfinnan Viaduct

Glenfinnan Viaduct

2nd in Digitals - Ralph Witty

Pine Marten

Pine Marten

2nd in Digitals - Paul Tymon

Norwich Cathedral choir

Norwich Cathedral choir

2nd in Digitals - John Turner

Tree Creeper

Tree Creeper

2nd in Digitals - Ralph Witty

Musician and Dancer

Musician and Dancer

3rd in Digitals - Robert Child

Spotted Deer

Spotted Deer

3rd in Digitals - Val Child

Cooling Down

Cooling Down

3rd in Digitals - Robert Child

Beverley Minster, west door

Beverley Minster, west door

3rd in Digitals - John Turner

Etive Mor

Etive Mor

1st in Prints - Ralph Witty

Fire & Ice

Fire & Ice

2nd in Prints - Ralph Witty

Saltwick Bay Sunset

Saltwick Bay Sunset

3rd in Prints - Elise Garland

Open Competition 2018:
A selection of images from the 2018-19 Open Competition
  • Facebook Black Round

© 2019 Scarborough Camera Club UK

Subscribe for Club News!